Awards and Achievements

  • Category
    Event
    Organizer
    Awardee
  • The 3rd Youth & Children Art Competition
    Hong Kong Art Exchange Association
    Bronze Prize  
    3B TANG CHI YUEN  
  • Champion of J12 Western Painting 2022
    Greenery Music
    Champion  
    2C WONG CHUN WA  
  • Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Athletic Meet 2022
    LCSD
    Girls B Discus Champion  
    3B CHAN KA LAM  
  • Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Athletic Meet 2022
    LCSD
    Girls D 100m - 2nd runner-up  
    1A LI MINYI  
    Girls D Discus - 1st runner-up  
    3D TANG CHING NAM  
    Girls D Discus - 2nd runner-up  
    3D LIU SHUK YUI  
    Girls D 400m - Champion  
    3A LAU SUET YAN  
    Girls D High Jump - Champion  
    3A LAU SUET YAN  
    Girls D 200m 1st Runner-up  
    3B POON LOK YIU  
    Girls D 1500m - Champion  
    2A WONG CHING CHI  
    Girls D 1500m - 1st Runner-up  
    3D TANG CHING NAM  
    Girls C 1500m - Champion  
    5C WONG TSAN MEI  
    Boys E 60m - Champion  
    1E CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys E 100m - 1st runner-up  
    1E CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys D High Jump - 2nd runner-up  
    2D CHAN TSUN TING  
    Boys D 100n hurdle - 1st runner-up  
    3D LI TSZ SAN  
    Boys D 100m hurdle - 2nd runner-up  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys D High Jump - Champion  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys D Long Jump - 2nd runner-up  
    3C CHEUNG KWING CHUEN  
    Boys D Javelin - Champion  
    3C CHEUNG KWING CHUEN  
    Boys D 400m 2nd runner-up  
    4C TSOI HO NAM  
  • HVAA Hong Kong Youth Athletics Meet 2022
    HVAA
    Boys U20 High Jump - 1st runner-up  
    6E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
  • True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest 2022
    Hong Kong True Light College
    Distinction  
    4D CHENG WING YAN4D CHEN POK SHUM 
    Group 2nd runner-up  
    4D CHENG WING YAN4D CHEN POK SHUM4D CHOI TSZ YAU
    4D NG KA MAN  
  • 2022 International Chemistry Quiz (H.K. Section)
    Royal Australian Chemical Institute
    High Distinction  
    5C CHOW BAYLON PHILIP6D LUK YIN SHING6E FONG PO YEE
    Distinction  
    4B MOK YAN4B SZETO KA CHUN5C SZE CHAK LAM
    5E CHEUNG CHI CHUNG6E CHEUNG MING HUNG 
    Credit  
    4D WONG TIN WAN6E YLO CHUN NANG6E YU HON CHUNG
  • Hong Kong TCAA Diamond Jubilee Athletics Championships
    TCAA
    Boys C Grade High Jump - Champion  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • Chemist Online Self-study Award Scheme 2022
    Hong Kong Virtual University
    Diamond Award  
    5A TSUI YIN CHING5B CHAU HO YING5B FUNG YIK YU
    5B HO WAI YI5C CHAN NOK YIU5C CHEUNG NGA WING EVELYN
    5C HO JULIETTE CHEUK MAN5C KWOK KA YUET5C TANG WANG CHUN
    5C WU SZE MAN5E LIU JIALUO5C YIU SUM YEE
    5D WAN LOK TUNG5E CHEUNG CHI CHUNG5E CHU LAI WAN
    5E FANG YING YAN5E LIU JIALUO5E NG SZE HON
    5E SY KA YUK5E TSANG YEUNG DAMIAN MATTHEW5E WONG YUEN FEI
    6C LAI WAI LEONG6C WONG PUI YIN6D CHEUNG YING LAM
    6D LUK YIN SHING6E CHAN WING YAN6E CHEN LOK YIU
    6E FONG PO YEE6E LO TSZ YAN6E YU SUN YAN
    Platinum Award  
    5C WONG HEI MAN6E LAI HOI YAN 
    Bronze Award  
    5E YUNG WAN CHING  
  • IYACC The 14th Internation Open Visual Arts Competition
    International Youth Arts & Cultural Centre
    2nd runner-up  
    2C WONG CHUN WA  
  • Competition on e-card design of Appreciation Card for Teachers
    Education Bureau, The Committee on Home-School Co-operation, The Hong Kong Education City (EdCity) and Sing Tao Daily
    1st runner-up  
    3C YEUNG MAN YAT  
  • Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 2021-22
    A.S. WATSON GROUP
    5E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
  • 全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽「數學建模小論文比賽」
    國際數學奧林匹克香港委員會
    良好獎  
    3A 李耀昇  
  • International Mathematical Olympiad (Preliminary Selection Contest)
    The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education
    Bronze Award  
    3A LEE YIU SING  
  • Student of the Year Award 2021-2022 (Sportsperson)
    South China Morning Post
    Merit  
    5E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
  • Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary Schools
    EDB
    Silver Award  
    1B TSE TIN SUM1D TAM MAN KANG2D LI TSZ SAN
    2D WONG YIK SHUN  
    Merit Award  
    2A LAU PAK HEI  
Page: