Science and Technology

  • Category
    Event
    Organizer
    Awardee
  • Hong Kong International Computational Olympiad Final Round 2021-2022
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    Silver Award  
    3C LEE YIU SING  
    Bronze Award  
    2E TAO KAI HO  
    Merit Award  
    2D LIN ZHUO JUN  
  • Junior Secondary Science Online Self-learning Scheme
    Hong Kong Virtual University
    Gold Award  
    3A CHENG WING YAN3C LEE YIU SING2B CHOY KA KI
    2B WANG YU HONG2C HO SUM YING2C NGO YAN HAY
    2E KWAN CHUN HIM3A CHENG WING YAN3A SZETO KA CHUN
    Silver Award  
    2A CHEUNG KA YAN2B CHAN HO MING2C LAM LOK YEE
    2E NG PAAK YIN3C LEE YIU SING3D WEN SHING YEUNG
  • Hong Kong International Computing Olympiad Heat Round 2021-2022 (Hong Kong Region)
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    Gold Award  
    3C LEE YIU SING  
    Bronze Award  
    2D LIN ZHUOJUN2E TAO KAI HO 
    Merit Award  
    2B HSU CHIN LONG2D CHAN PAK HEI2D CHOY FU SHING
  • International Chemistry Quiz 2021
    The Royal Australian Chemical Institute (HK)
    HD Excellence  
    5D TAM CHEUK YEE5E FONG PO YEE5E KO HASEL
    5E LO TSZ YAN6E CHAU KA YIU6F CHEUNG HEI YIU
    6F LI KUN KEI6F LUI KA HIN 
    High Distinction  
    5B LAI CHI KAI5D LUK YIN SHING5E CHENG KA SHUN
    5E LO CHUN NANG5E WONG CHAI5E WONG WAI SUM
    6C CHEUNG TSZ LING6D CHAN KA YAN6D LAU CHIU TING
    6D LAU SIU YAU6D LEUNG WING SZE6D LI SUM YUEN
    6D PUK YEE KIU6D SO TSOI KEI6D WONG HO MAN
    6D WONG SZE WING6D YAM CHING6D YEUNG PUI SHAN
    6D YU CHING HEI6F LI CHEUK CHUNG6F WONG KING HANG
    6F YANG WING YAN  
    Distinction  
    4C LAM TSZ HEI4C TANG WANG CHUN5E YU HON CHUNG
    6C LEUNG HEI YI6D CHAN TSZ HIM6D CHU CHING YAN
    6D CHU MAN CHING6D TSUI CHUN PAN6F MAK CHIU YIN
    6F TSE TUNG KIN  
    Credit  
    4C CHOW BAYLON PHILIP4C CHUNG HO CHAK4C KWOK KA YUET
    4E SY KA YUK5C CHOW CHI KIN5C WONG PUI YIN
    5E CHEN LOK YIU5E SHEK CHEUK HONG6C LEE CHUN HIM
    6D AU YEUNG KA YAN  
  • International Junior Science Olympiad – Hong Kong Screening Test
    Hong Kong Education Bureau (Gifted Education Section)
    Third Class Honour  
    3C MOK YAN3A CHENG WING SHAN 
  • Chemical Safety Poster and Sticker Design Competition 2021
    Hong Kong Occupational Safety & Health Council
    Senior Secondary Division - 2nd runner-up  
    6E YAU MAN PING  
  • Chemisty Online Self-study Award Scheme 2021
    Hong Kong Virtual University
    Diamond Award  
    5B LAI CHI KAI5C WONG PUI YIN5C ZHANG YIROU
    5D CHEUNG YING LAM5D LUK YIN SHING5E CHAN WING YAN
    5E CHEN LOK YIU5E CHENG KA SHUN5E FONG PO YEE
    5E HONG KING HIN5E KO HASEL5E LO TSZ YAN
    5E WONG WAI SUM5E YU HON CHUNG5E YU SUN YAN
    6A TSUI TSZ HIN6C CHEUNG TSZ LING6C LEE CHUN HIM
    6C LEUNG HEI YI6C WONG SZE HANG STEPHEN6C WONG YAN YAN
    6D AU YEUNG KA YAN6D CHAN KA YAN6D CHAN TSZ HIM
    6D CHU CHING YAN6D CHU MAN CHING6D LAU CHIU TING
    6D LAU SIU YAU6D LEUNG LAI KING6D LEUNG WING SZE
    6D LI SUM YUEN6D LI WAI LEUNG6D PUK YEE KIU
    6D SO TSOI KEI6D WONG HO MAN6D WONG SZE WING
    6D ZHAO YINGYAN6E CHAU KA YIU6E NG CHUN ON
    6E SHING HEI TUNG6E TAM KWAN YIU6E YAU MAN PING
    6E YEUNG WING YI6E YEUNG YU YAN6F CHEUNG HEI YIU
    6F YANG WING YAN  
    PLATINUM AWARD  
    5E LAI HOI YAN  
    GOLD AWARD  
    6D WOO WING KIU  
    BRONZE AWARD  
    5E LO CHUN NANG 
  • Energy Community 2030
    Energy Institute of Hong Kong
    Senior Secondary Division - 2nd runner-up  
    5E CHENG KA SHUN5E LO TSZ YAN5E WONG WAI SUM
    5E YUEN HOI YEUK CHARIS  
  • Energy Innovation Competition 2020-2021
    Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
    Merit Award  
    6D YU CHING HEI6E TAM KWAN YIU6F CHU CHUN YIN
    6F CHAN JING LONG  
  • Science Assessment Test 2021
    Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education
    Diamond Award  
    3D WONG TIN WAN4C CHOW BAYLON PHILIP4E LIU JIALUO
    GOLD AWARD  
    3A CHEN TAK WUN4C WONG TSAN MEI4D KWAN CHO WING
    4E CHEUNG HOI HO  
    SILVER AWARD  
    3C LEE YIU SING3D LEUNG OI FAN4B LI YUK YING
    4B TAM CHUN YIN4C CHEUNG NGA WING EVELYN4C CHUNG HO CHAK
    4C TANG WANG CHUN4D WAN LOK TUNG4E CHO HEI TONG
    BRONZE AWARD  
    3D CHOW MEI SZE  
  • Organic Farming Sticker Design Competition
    Hong Kong Baptist University
    Champion  
    6D SO TSOI KEI