Awards and Achievements

  • Category
    Event
    Organizer
    Awardee
  • World Heart Day Drawing Competition
    Hong Kong College of Cardiology
    2nd runner-up  
    3C YEUNG MAN YAT  
  • Junior Secondary Science Online Self-learning Scheme
    Hong Kong Virtual University
    Gold Award  
    3A CHENG WING YAN3C LEE YIU SING2B CHOY KA KI
    2B WANG YU HONG2C HO SUM YING2C NGO YAN HAY
    2E KWAN CHUN HIM3A CHENG WING YAN3A SZETO KA CHUN
    Silver Award  
    2A CHEUNG KA YAN2B CHAN HO MING2C LAM LOK YEE
    2E NG PAAK YIN3C LEE YIU SING3D WEN SHING YEUNG
  • Hong Kong Athletics Series 2022
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Series 3 U18 110m Hurdle - 2nd runner-up  
    5C HON TSZ HEI  
    Series 3 U20 High Jump - Champion  
    5E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
  • Mini-movie Competition 2022
    Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
    Bronze Award  
    Award for Best Cinematography  
    2A CHENG HOI LAM2A CHENG WAI SHING2C LI LOK YIU
    2D CHAN TSZ CHING2D CHAN YEUK LAM2D CHAN YIN KA
    2D CHUNG KA KA  
  • Hong Kong Athletics Series 2022
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Series 2 U20 110m Hurdle - 2nd runner-up  
    5C HON TSZ HEI  
  • 香港中文大學崇基學院校友至善獎學金
    香港中文大學
    曾陳桂梅獎學金(2021-2022)  
    莊穎欣華子卉黃秀文
  • Hong Kong Athletics Series 2022
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Series 1 U18 110m Hurdle - 2nd runner-up  
    5C HON TSZ HEI  
    Series 1 U20 High Jump - Champion  
    5E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
  • Hong Kong Athletics Trials 2022
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Champion  
    5E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
  • Hong Kong International Computing Olympiad Heat Round 2021-2022 (Hong Kong Region)
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    Gold Award  
    3C LEE YIU SING  
    Bronze Award  
    2D LIN ZHUOJUN2E TAO KAI HO 
    Merit Award  
    2B HSU CHIN LONG2D CHAN PAK HEI2D CHOY FU SHING
  • 73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2021)
    Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
    Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 4 – Boys – Champion
    4C SZE CHAK LAM
    Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 2 – Boys – 2nd runner-up
    2B LAI PUN LAP
    Dramatic Duologue -- Secondary 1 and 2 – 2nd runner-up
    2A WONG YIK LUN ALAN
    2D LI TSZ SAN
  • 第七十三屆香港學校朗誦節(2021)
    香港學校音樂及朗誦協會
    詩詞獨誦 - 粤語 - 中學二年級 - 女子組 - 季軍  
    2C 温凱琳  
    散文獨誦 - 粤語 - 中學二年級 - 男子組 - 季軍  
    2D 呂敬謙  
  • Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Qualifier Round 2022 (Greater Bay Area Region)
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    Second Prize  
    1D TAM MAN KANG  
    Third Prize  
    2A LAU PAK HEI3B YU CHUN LAM 
  • Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Qualifier Round 2022 (Greater Bay Area Region)
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    First Prize  
    3A CHENG WING YAN3C LEE YIU SING 
    Second Prize  
    3B YU CHUN LAM3D CHEN POK SHUN3D LAW CHI YIN
    4E NG KA LOK  
    Third Prize  
    2A LAU PAK HEI3A SZETO KA CHUN4E CHU LAI WAN
    4E HO LONG SUM4E SY KA YUK4E TSE MAN KIT
    4E TSUI HEI TUNG4E WONG YUEN FEI 
  • Better Hong Kong
    Lions Club of Hong Kong Island
    Champion  
    3C YEUNG MAN YAT
  • Pan-Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition
    Hong Kong Gifted Education Association
    First Prize  
    3A CHENG WING YAN3C LEE YIU SING 
    Second Prize  
    2B WANG YU HONG2D LI TSZ SAN2E WONG YUE WAI
    3A SZETO KA CHUN3D CHEN POK SHUN3D LAU TIN YAU
    3D LAW CHI YIN  
    Third Prize  
    2A CHENG WAI SHING3B CHOI TSZ LEE3B YU CHUN LAM
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletic Championships 2021
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Boys 110m hurdle - 2nd runner up  
    5C HON TSZ HEI
Page: