Awards and Achievements

  • Category
    Event
    Organizer
    Awardee
  • Joint School Music Competition 2023 - Secondary School Vocal Ensemble
    Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
    Silver Award  
    4A  WAN HOI LAM4B  WONG HOI CHUN4C  KWAN CHUN HIM
    4C  CHAN YIN KA4C  CHAN SZE CHAI 4C  CHENG WAI SHING
    5A SIN KA CHAI5B  CHAK YAU CHING5B  CHAN HOI TUNG
    5B  PANG HO CHUN5B  SUNG HIN MAN5B  WONG KEI TUNG
    5C  CHENG WING SHAN5C  YUEN YEUK LAAM5D  NG KA MAN
    6C  CHOW BAYLON PHILIP  
  • Joint School Music Competition 2023 - Secondary School Group Ensemble (Orchestral Instrument)
    Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
    Gold Award  
    1C  CHAN KWAN YAU2C  HAN YI YI2C  YIP WING YAN
    2D  WANG ZIHAN JOSEPH2D  KO HO YAN2E  NG TSZ YU ELSA
    2E LEUNG TSZ WAII3A  MAN HOI CHING3C  AU CHEUK YIN
    4B  TANG CHI YUEN4B  CHAN CHUN MING RYAN4B  WONG HO YIN
    4B  WONG SZE PIN4C  CHAN LAP YAN4D  LEUNG PO WING
    4D  LAU CHEUK HEI4E  LAI PUN LAP4E  GUO HEI YUEN
    4E  FUNG KA LUN6C  HO JULIETTE CHEUK MAN 
  • Joint School Music Competition 2023 - Secondary School Group Ensemble (Orchestral Instrument)
    Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
    Gold Award  
    1C  CHAN KWAN YAU2C  HAN YI YI2C  YIP WING YAN
    2D  WANG ZIHAN JOSEPH2D  KO HO YAN2E  NG TSZ YU ELSA
    2E LEUNG TSZ WAII3A  MAN HOI CHING3C  AU CHEUK YIN
    4B  TANG CHI YUEN4B  CHAN CHUN MING RYAN4B  WONG HO YIN
    4B  WONG SZE PIN4C  CHAN LAP YAN4D  LEUNG PO WING
    4D  LAU CHEUK HEI4E  LAI PUN LAP4E  GUO HEI YUEN
    4E  FUNG KA LUN6C  HO JULIETTE CHEUK MAN 
  • Joint School Music Competition 2023 - Secondary School Group Ensemble (Chinese Instrument)
    Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
    Silver Award  
    2A  WU PAK WAI2D  CHAN HOI CHING, HAILEY2E  CHENG WING TUNG
    3B  CHAN TSZ HIN3B  WONG CHING CHI4A  LI TSZ CHING
    4B  SO YUEN MEI4B  TANG CHING NAM4C  CHENG YAT HEI
    4D  CHENG WAI SHING4D  YEUNG HO TING5A  CHEN YUK YING
    5B  LAM TSZ YAN5B  WONG KEI TUNG5C  LAU YAN
    5D  LAW CHI YIN6A  GUAN YUK IN ANGELA6C  WONG TSAN MEI
  • Joint School Music Competition 2023 - Secondary School (Singing) Solo - Intermediate
    Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
    Silver Award  
    5B  CHAN HOI TUNG  
  • The 45th Inter-school Relay Invitational of Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School
    Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School
    Girls 4x100m Relay 1st runner-up  
    4B  CHAN TSZ YAU4B  CHAN KA LAM4C  LAU SUET YAN
    3B  WONG CHING CHI DORIS  
    Boys 4x100m Relay 1st runner-up  
    4B  CHAN WAI SING4E  WONG TAK CHI DENNIS3C  JIANG YUK CHUN
    3D  FUNG PING KEI  
  • WAC Annual Challenge 2023
    A.S. Watson Group
    Girls U18 Shot Put 7th  
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG  
    Boys U16 110m Hurdle 22th  
    4C  LI TSZ SAN  
    Boys U16 High Jump Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys U14 High Jump Champion  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
  • Junior Secondary Science Online Self-learning Scheme
    Hong Kong Virtual University
    Gold Award  
    2D CHAN CHUN MAN2D TAM YA XUAN2E LEUNG TSZ WAI
    3A OU KAIYING3D TSE TIN SUM4B CHAN PUI KA
    4B YIU CHEUK WANG4C CHAN PAK HEI4C CHAN SZE CHAI
    4C KWAN CHUN HIM4C LAW KA YAN4C LI TSZ SAN
    4E CHOY FU SHING4E HO SUM YING 
    Silver Award  
    4B TSUI TSZ KIU4C LI MAN YAN4C WONG YU HONG
    Bronze Award  
    3B LEE KWAN HO4D CHAN HO MING 
  • 2023 Solar Charged Car Model Design Competition
    Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
    Best Performance Award  
    2E CHAN TSZ CHUN4C CHAN PAK HEI4E CHAN YI HUA
    4E LEUNG KAI NAM  
  • Hong Kong Secondary School Cosmetic Formulation Competition
    City University of Hong Kong
    2nd runner-up  
    5B MAN CHUNG YAT5B YAM WING TUNG5C CHOW OI LING
    5C CHAN CHING MAN5D CHENG WING YAN 
  • Four Panel Comic Drawing Competition 2023
    Hong Kong Occupational Safety & Health Council
    Champion  
    5C YEUNG MAN YAT  
  • Science Assessment Test
    Hong Kong Association of Mathematics and Science Education
    Diamond Award  
    4B WONG HO YIN4B YANG HO YAN 
    Gold Award  
    3B WONG CHUN WA4C CHAN KWUN WAN4C CHAN SZE CHAI
    4C KWAN CHUN HIM4E HSU CHIN LONG, PERCY 
    Silver Award  
    2B YEUNG PUI HEI3C AU MAN HIN3C CHAN TSZ YING
    3D TSE TIN SUM4B CHAN WAI SING 
    Bronze Award  
    3A WONG TSZ WAI4E PANG CHUEK YIN 
  • The 5th Edition of "Social Innovation • Community 4.0"
    The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
    Outstanding Performance  
    3A  TUNG PAK HO3C  HUANG KING LEUNG3D  LEUNG KAI NAM
    3D  CHAN PAK HEI3D  TO CHUN HIN3D  WONG HO YIN
    4B  CHAN HING YAU4B  CHAK YAU CHING4D  CHOI TSZ YAU
    4D  CHOI TSZ LEE4D  CHEN PO SHUN4D  POON WING SZE
  • 66th Festival of Sport Youth and Kids Athletics Day 2023
    HKAAA
    Boys' U16 High Jump 1st runner-up  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
    A.S. Watson Group
    Awardee  
    5B LEE SZE YEUNG  
  • Inter-Secondary Schools Boys Table Tennis Competition
    HKSSF
    Boys C grade Overall Champion  
    1B WAN TSZ SHUN1B  NG KANG CHIN1C  LAU KA WAI
    2A LEE WANG LOK2B  LEE KWAN HO 
Page: