Awards and Achievements

  • Category
    Event
    Organizer
    Awardee
  • 2024華夏盃(香港區)初賽
    香港數學奧林匹克協會
    一等獎  
    2E  謝嘉峻  
    二等獎  
    1A  呂晴如1A  卓梓岳1A  黃文朗
    1B  李卓彥1C  葉心怡 
    三等獎  
    1A  張雯霆1D  陳可澄 2B  陳賀弦
    2B  黃曉烽  
  • 2023 Eye Level Math Olympiad
    Eye Level
    Merit  
    1A  WONG MAN LONG1D  CHAN HO CHING 
  • Inter-School Volleyball Competition
    The Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China
    Girls Grade A - 3rd runner-up  
    3A  LIU SHUK YUI4A  LEE HOI KI4A  LEUNG CHEUK KIU
    4B  CHAN YING TUNG5A  WU KAM YUE KARY6A  WONG YUEN YEE
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG6C  CHEUNG HO YAU6D  CHAN CHI YAN
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics championships - Round 4
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Boys U14 high jump - Champion  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys U16 high jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • BOCHK Beach Volleyball Cup 2023-2024
    The Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China
    Girls Grade A - 3rd runner-up  
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG6C  CHEUNG HO YAU 
  • 1st New Territories Regional Rope Skipping Open Championships - 30-second 4-person Long Rope
    New Territories Regional Sports Association
    2nd runner-up  
    2A  MAN YUET HOK 2D  GUO KA HING3B  LI TAT TIN
    3B  LIANG KA IP  
  • 1st New Territories Regional Rope Skipping Open Championships - 2x30-second Speed Relay
    New Territories Regional Sports Association
    2nd runner-up  
    2D  GUO KA HING3B  LI TAT YIN 
  • Inter-School Table Tennis Competition
    The Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China
    Boys Grade A - 1st runner-up  
    2D  NG KANG CHIN3A  LEE WANG LOK3B  LEE KWAN HO
    4D  CHEUNG CHUN HOI  
  • IET Faraday Challenge Hong Kong 2023
    The Institution of Engineering and Technology Hong Kong
    Merit  
    1D  LEE PAK HEI1D  WONG CHERITA2C  LAU PUI TUNG
    2D  WANG ZIHAN JOSEPH2E  YANG I HO 
  • 70th SCAA All HK Inter-School Athletics Meet
    South China Athletic Association
    Boys Grade C High Jump - 1st runner-up  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys Grade B High Jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • True Light Girls’ Invitational Mathematics Contest
    True Light Middle School of Hong Kong
    Merit  
    4E  HO YAN SHUEN  
  • Wong Tai Sin Athletics Competition
    Leisure and Cultural Services Department
    Boys D 100m hurdle - 1st runner-up  
    4C  LI TSZ SAN  
    Boys D High Jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys D High Jump - 2nd runner-up  
    3D  CHAN TSUN TING  
    Girls C 1500m - Champion  
    6C  WONG TSAN MEI  
    Girls C Discus - Champion  
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG  
    Girls C Shot put - Champion  
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG  
    Girls C Shot put - 1st runner-up  
    5C  CHOW OI LING  
    Girls D 100m - 2nd runner-up  
    4B  CHAN TSZ YAU  
    Girls D 100m hurdle - 1st runner-up  
    4B  CHAN TSZ YAU  
    Girls D 400m - Champion  
    3B  WONG CHING CHI DORIS  
    Girls D Discus - Champion  
    4B  CHAN KA LAM  
    Girls D Long Jump - 1st runner-up  
    4B  CHAN TSZ YAU  
    Girls D Shot put - Champion  
    4B  CHAN KA LAM  
  • HVAA Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships
    Happy Valley Athletic Association
    Boys U16 High Jump - Champion  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys U16 High Jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • TCAA Athletics Championships 2023 - Round 3
    Tanzania Civil Aviation Authority
    Boys’ C Grade High Jump Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships 2023
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Men’s U16 High Jump Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • Joint School Music Competition 2023 - Secondary School Choir (Junior)
    Hong Kong Joint School Music Association
    Bronze Award  
    1B  CHEUNG LONG YIN2A  CHEUNG HO YIN2A  TSE JOCELYN
    2A  CHEUNG HO YIN2A  WONG CHOI YAN2B  MOK YAN SIN
    2B  LAM HOI CHING2B  WONG TSZ FUNG2C  CHAN NGA LAAM
    2C  YIP WING YAN2D  NGAN EITHAN2D  TSUI WITTY
    2D  WONG WING SZE VINCY2D  CHAN HOI CHING HAILEY2D  ZHANG RONG
    2D  CHEUNG YAT HO2E  MAN NGO CHING2E  TO CHI HONG
    3A  MAN HOI CHING RUBY3B  CHAN LOK YAN3B  WONG CHUN WA
    3C  TANG HEI TUNG3D  LAM CHO4B  CHAN KA LAM
    4B  CHAN YEUK LAM4B  TSUI TSZ KIU CREAMY4B  NG KA YAN
    4B  SO YUEN MEI4B  CHAN TSZ CHING4C  CHEUNG CHING MAN
    4D  WONG WING4D  NG WAI KIU4E  PANG CHEUK YIN
Page: