Academic

  • Category
    Event
    Organizer
    Awardee
  • 全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽「數學建模小論文比賽」
    International Mathematical Olympiad Hong Kong Committee
    良好獎  
    3A LEE YIU SING  
  • International Mathematical Olympiad (Preliminary Selection Contest)
    The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education
    Bronze Award  
    3A LEE YIU SING  
  • The Hong Kong Council of the Church of Christ in China (Mathematics Competition)
    The Hong Kong Council of the Church of Christ in China
    Second Prize  
    2B WANG YU HONG3A CHENG WING YAN5E LO TSZ YAN
  • Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary Schools
    EDB
    Silver Award  
    1B TSE TIN SUM1D TAM MAN KANG2D LI TSZ SAN
    2D WONG YIK SHUN  
    Merit Award  
    2A LAU PAK HEI  
  • Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Final Round
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    Merit Award  
    2A LAU PAK HEI  
  • ASIA International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Semi-Final
    Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Union
    Silver Award  
    1D TAM MAN KANG  
    Bronze Award  
    2B WANG YU HONG   
  • Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Qualifier Round 2022 (Greater Bay Area Region)
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    Second Prize  
    1D TAM MAN KANG  
    Third Prize  
    2A LAU PAK HEI3B YU CHUN LAM 
  • Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Qualifier Round 2022 (Greater Bay Area Region)
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    First Prize  
    3A CHENG WING YAN3C LEE YIU SING 
    Second Prize  
    3B YU CHUN LAM3D CHEN POK SHUN3D LAW CHI YIN
    4E NG KA LOK  
    Third Prize  
    2A LAU PAK HEI3A SZETO KA CHUN4E CHU LAI WAN
    4E HO LONG SUM4E SY KA YUK4E TSE MAN KIT
    4E TSUI HEI TUNG4E WONG YUEN FEI 
  • Pan-Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition
    Hong Kong Gifted Education Association
    First Prize  
    3A CHENG WING YAN3C LEE YIU SING 
    Second Prize  
    2B WANG YU HONG2D LI TSZ SAN2E WONG YUE WAI
    3A SZETO KA CHUN3D CHEN POK SHUN3D LAU TIN YAU
    3D LAW CHI YIN  
    Third Prize  
    2A CHENG WAI SHING3B CHOI TSZ LEE3B YU CHUN LAM
  • The Hong Kong True Light College Girls' Mathematics Competition
    The Hong Kong True Light College
    Overall Bronze Award  
    3A CHENG WING YAN
    Merit  
    4E CHAU CHEUK KA 4E CHO HEI TONG 4E YUNG WAN CHING