Sports

  • Category
    Event
    Organizer
    Awardee
  • 67th Festival of Sport Youth and Kids Athletics Day 2024
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Boys U16 High Jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • TCAA Athletics Championships 2024 - Round 2
    The Citizen Athletic Association
    Boys Grade C High Jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys Grade D High Jump - Champion  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships 2024
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Boys U18 High Jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys U16 High Jump - Champion  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys U14 High Jump - 2nd runner-up  
    1B  LEE CHEUK YIN  
  • AS Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 2023-2024
    AS Watson Group
    Awardee  
    6B  YUEN NOK MAN  
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics championships - Round 4
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Boys U14 high jump - Champion  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys U16 high jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • Inter-School Volleyball Competition
    The Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China
    Girls Grade A - 3rd runner-up  
    3A  LIU SHUK YUI4A  LEE HOI KI4A  LEUNG CHEUK KIU
    4B  CHAN YING TUNG5A  WU KAM YUE KARY6A  WONG YUEN YEE
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG6C  CHEUNG HO YAU6D  CHAN CHI YAN
  • BOCHK Beach Volleyball Cup 2023-2024
    The Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China
    Girls Grade A - 3rd runner-up  
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG6C  CHEUNG HO YAU 
  • 1st New Territories Regional Rope Skipping Open Championships - 30-second 4-person Long Rope
    New Territories Regional Sports Association
    2nd runner-up  
    2A  MAN YUET HOK 2D  GUO KA HING3B  LI TAT TIN
    3B  LIANG KA IP  
  • 1st New Territories Regional Rope Skipping Open Championships - 2x30-second Speed Relay
    New Territories Regional Sports Association
    2nd runner-up  
    2D  GUO KA HING3B  LI TAT YIN 
  • Inter-School Table Tennis Competition
    The Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China
    Boys Grade A - 1st runner-up  
    2D  NG KANG CHIN3A  LEE WANG LOK3B  LEE KWAN HO
    4D  CHEUNG CHUN HOI  
  • 70th SCAA All HK Inter-School Athletics Meet
    South China Athletic Association
    Boys Grade C High Jump - 1st runner-up  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys Grade B High Jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • Wong Tai Sin Athletics Competition
    Leisure and Cultural Services Department
    Boys D 100m hurdle - 1st runner-up  
    4C  LI TSZ SAN  
    Boys D High Jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys D High Jump - 2nd runner-up  
    3D  CHAN TSUN TING  
    Girls C 1500m - Champion  
    6C  WONG TSAN MEI  
    Girls C Discus - Champion  
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG  
    Girls C Shot put - Champion  
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG  
    Girls C Shot put - 1st runner-up  
    5C  CHOW OI LING  
    Girls D 100m - 2nd runner-up  
    4B  CHAN TSZ YAU  
    Girls D 100m hurdle - 1st runner-up  
    4B  CHAN TSZ YAU  
    Girls D 400m - Champion  
    3B  WONG CHING CHI DORIS  
    Girls D Discus - Champion  
    4B  CHAN KA LAM  
    Girls D Long Jump - 1st runner-up  
    4B  CHAN TSZ YAU  
    Girls D Shot put - Champion  
    4B  CHAN KA LAM  
  • HVAA Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships
    Happy Valley Athletic Association
    Boys U16 High Jump - Champion  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys U16 High Jump - Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • TCAA Athletics Championships 2023 - Round 3
    Tanzania Civil Aviation Authority
    Boys’ C Grade High Jump Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • Inter School Individual Fencing Competition 2023-2024
    The Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China
    KLN - Boys Epee A - 1st runner-up  
    6B  YUEN NOK MAN  
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships 2023
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Men’s U16 High Jump Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
Page: