Awards and Achievements

  • Category
    Event
    Organizer
    Awardee
  • 香港中文大學崇基學院校友至善獎學金
    香港中文大學
    曾陳桂梅獎學金(2021-2022)  
    莊穎欣華子卉黃秀文
  • 第七十三屆香港學校朗誦節(2021)
    香港學校音樂及朗誦協會
    詩詞獨誦 - 粤語 - 中學二年級 - 女子組 - 季軍  
    2C Wan Hoi Lam  
    散文獨誦 - 粤語 - 中學二年級 - 男子組 - 季軍  
    2D Lui King Hymn  
  • 73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2021)
    Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
    Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 4 – Boys – Champion
    4C Sze Chak Lam
    Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 2 – Boys – 2nd runner-up
    2B Lai Pun Lap
    Dramatic Duologue -- Secondary 1 and 2 – 2nd runner-up
    2A Wong Yik Lun Alan
    2D Li Tsz San
  • Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Qualifier Round 2022 (Greater Bay Area Region)
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    Second Prize  
    1D TAM MAN KANG  
    Third Prize  
    2A LAU PAK HEI3B YU CHUN LAM 
  • Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad Qualifier Round 2022 (Greater Bay Area Region)
    Olympiad Champion Education Centre
    First Prize  
    3A CHENG WING YAN3C LEE YIU SING 
    Second Prize  
    3B YU CHUN LAM3D CHEN POK SHUN3D LAW CHI YIN
    4E NG KA LOK  
    Third Prize  
    2A LAU PAK HEI3A SZETO KA CHUN4E CHU LAI WAN
    4E HO LONG SUM4E SY KA YUK4E TSE MAN KIT
    4E TSUI HEI TUNG4E WONG YUEN FEI 
  • Better Hong Kong
    Lions Club of Hong Kong Island
    Champion  
    3C Yeung Man Yat
  • Pan-Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition
    Hong Kong Gifted Education Association
    First Prize  
    3A CHENG WING YAN3C LEE YIU SING 
    Second Prize  
    2B WANG YU HONG2D LI TSZ SAN2E WONG YUE WAI
    3A SZETO KA CHUN3D CHEN POK SHUN3D LAU TIN YAU
    3D LAW CHI YIN  
    Third Prize  
    2A CHENG WAI SHING3B CHOI TSZ LEE3B YU CHUN LAM
  • The Hong Kong True Light College Girls' Mathematics Competition
    The Hong Kong True Light College
    Overall Bronze Award  
    3A Cheng Wing Yan
    Merit  
    4E Chau Cheuk Ka4E Cho Hei Tong4E Yung Wan Ching
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletic Championships 2021
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Boys 110m hurdle - 2nd runner up  
    5C Hong Tze Hei
  • International Chemistry Quiz 2021
    The Royal Australian Chemical Institute (HK)
    HD Excellence  
    5D TAM CHEUK YEE5E FONG PO YEE5E KO HASEL
    5E LO TSZ YAN6E CHAU KA YIU6F CHEUNG HEI YIU
    6F LI KUN KEI6F LUI KA HIN 
    High Distinction  
    5B LAI CHI KAI5D LUK YIN SHING5E CHENG KA SHUN
    5E LO CHUN NANG5E WONG CHAI5E WONG WAI SUM
    6C CHEUNG TSZ LING6D CHAN KA YAN6D LAU CHIU TING
    6D LAU SIU YAU6D LEUNG WING SZE6D LI SUM YUEN
    6D PUK YEE KIU6D SO TSOI KEI6D WONG HO MAN
    6D WONG SZE WING6D YAM CHING6D YEUNG PUI SHAN
    6D YU CHING HEI6F LI CHEUK CHUNG6F WONG KING HANG
    6F YANG WING YAN  
    Distinction  
    4C LAM TSZ HEI4C TANG WANG CHUN5E YU HON CHUNG
    6C LEUNG HEI YI6D CHAN TSZ HIM6D CHU CHING YAN
    6D CHU MAN CHING6D TSUI CHUN PAN6F MAK CHIU YIN
    6F TSE TUNG KIN  
    Credit  
    4C CHOW BAYLON PHILIP4C CHUNG HO CHAK4C KWOK KA YUET
    4E SY KA YUK5C CHOW CHI KIN5C WONG PUI YIN
    5E CHEN LOK YIU5E SHEK CHEUK HONG6C LEE CHUN HIM
    6D AU YEUNG KA YAN  
  • TCAA Junior Athletic Championships
    The Citizen Athletic Association
    U18 High Jump - Champion  
    5E Cheung Ming Hung  
    U14 High Jump - Champion  
    2A Jiang Yuk Chun  
    U18 110m hurdle - 2nd runner-up  
    5C Hon Tsz Hei  
  • International Junior Science Olympiad – Hong Kong Screening Test
    Hong Kong Education Bureau (Gifted Education Section)
    Third Class Honour  
    3C MOK YAN3A CHENG WING SHAN 
  • The 14th Wong Tai Sin District Outstanding Student Selection
    East Kowloon Youth Society and Wong Tai Sin District Outstanding Students Association
    Outstanding Student of the Senior Secondary Section  
    6D So Tsoi Kei  
    Social Service Award  
    6D So Tsoi Kei  
  • Watsons Annual Challenge U14 High Jump
    Watsons Athletic Club
    U14 High Jump - 3rd runner-up  
    2A Jiang Yuk Chun  
  • Watsons Annual Challenge U18 High Jump
    Watsons Athletic Club
    U18 High Jump - Champion  
    5E Cheung Ming Hung  
  • Joint School Music Competitions 2021 - Secondary School Ensemble (Chinese Music)
    Joint School Music Association
    Silver Award  
    School Chinese Orchestra  
Page: