Sports

  • Category
    Event
    Organizer
    Awardee
  • Inter School Individual Fencing Competition 2023-2024
    The Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China
    KLN - Boys Epee A - 1st runner-up  
    6B  YUEN NOK MAN  
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Championships 2023
    Hong Kong Association of Athletics Affiliates
    Men’s U16 High Jump Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • The 45th Inter-school Relay Invitational of Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School
    Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School
    Girls 4x100m Relay 1st runner-up  
    4B  CHAN TSZ YAU4B  CHAN KA LAM4C  LAU SUET YAN
    3B  WONG CHING CHI DORIS  
    Boys 4x100m Relay 1st runner-up  
    4B  CHAN WAI SING4E  WONG TAK CHI DENNIS3C  JIANG YUK CHUN
    3D  FUNG PING KEI  
  • WAC Annual Challenge 2023
    A.S. Watson Group
    Girls U18 Shot Put 7th  
    6B  LEE SZE YEUNG  
    Boys U16 110m Hurdle 22th  
    4C  LI TSZ SAN  
    Boys U16 High Jump Champion  
    3C  JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys U14 High Jump Champion  
    2A  CHOW TIN NOK  
  • A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
    A.S. Watson Group
    Awardee  
    5B LEE SZE YEUNG  
  • 66th Festival of Sport Youth and Kids Athletics Day 2023
    HKAAA
    Boys' U16 High Jump 1st runner-up  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • Inter-Secondary Schools Boys Table Tennis Competition
    HKSSF
    Boys C grade Overall Champion  
    1B WAN TSZ SHUN1B  NG KANG CHIN1C  LAU KA WAI
    2A LEE WANG LOK2B  LEE KWAN HO 
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Meet 2023 - 2
    Pacers Athletics Club
    Boys' U14 High Jump Champion  
    1E CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys' U16 High Jump Champion  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys' U20 High Jump Champion  
    6E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
  • TCAA Athletic Championships – Round 2
    TCAA
    Boys' D High Jump Champion  
    1E CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys' C High Jump Champion  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • Inter-Secondary Schools Boys Badminton Competition
    CCC
    Boys' doubles Champion  
    1B TSANG SHING WAN3E CHAN WAI SING 
  • Inter-Secondary Schools Boys Volleyball Competition
    CCC
    Boys' Overall Champion  
    1D LIU LONG HIM1D LUK CHUN HEI1D LUK TSUN HANG KELVIN
    2A YIU YAT HIM3D LEE KIN FUNG4B LEUNG TSZ HO
    4B CHENG TSZ HO4C LAM PAK HEI4C TSOI HO NAM
    4D CHAN YUET TING5A WONG HO LAM5A LEUNG HOK WAH
    5C KWOK HIU KIN  
  • Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Meet 2023 - I
    Pacers Athletics Club
    Boys' U14 High Jump Champion  
    1E CHOW TIN NOK  
    Boys' U16 High Jump 1st-runner up  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • TCAA Athletic Championships – Round 1
    TCAA
    Boys' C High Jump Champion  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
  • Hong Kong Athletics Series 2023 – Series 1
    HKAAA
    Men's U20 High Jump Champion  
    6E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
  • Inter-School Athletics Competition
    The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
    Boys A 110m Hurdle - Champion   
    6C HON TSZ HEI  
    Boys A 4x100m - 1st runner-up  
    5A KWOK KIN LOK5A LEUNG HOK WAH5A WONG HO LAM
    6C HON TSZ HEI6E CHEUNG MING HUNG 
    Boys A High Jump - Champion  
    6E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
    Boys A High Jump - 2nd runner-up  
    6A YIP HING LONG  
    Boys A Long Jump - 1st runner-up  
    6E CHEUNG MING HUNG  
    Boys A Triple Jump - 1st runner-up  
    3B TANG CHI YUEN  
    Boys B 100m Hurdle - 1st runner-up  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys B 100m Hurdle - 2nd runner-up  
    3D LI TSZ SAN  
    Boys B Discus - 1st runner-up  
    3D LEE KIN FUNG  
    Boys B High Jump - Champion  
    3B JIANG YUK CHUN  
    Boys B High Jump - 2nd runner-up  
    2C ZHAI CHUN KIT  
    Boys C 100m Hurdle - 3rd runner-up  
    2B AU MAN HIN  
    Boys C High Jump - Champion  
    5C WONG TSAN MEI  
    Girls A 800m - 3rd runner-up  
    5C WONG TSAN MEI  
    Bronze Prize  
    3B TANG CHI YUEN  
    Girls A Discus - 2nd runner-up  
    5B LEE SZE YEUNG  
    Girls A Shot Put - 2nd runner-up  
    5B LEE SZE YEUNG  
    Girls B 100m - 2nd runner-up  
    3E CHAN TSZ YAU  
    Girls B 100m Hurdle - Champion  
    3E CHAN TSZ YAU  
    Girls B 100m Hurdle - 2nd runner-up  
    3A LAU SUET YAN  
    Girls B Discus - 2nd runner-up  
    3B CHAN KA LAM  
  • Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Athletic Meet 2022
    LCSD
    Girls B Discus Champion  
    3B CHAN KA LAM  
Page: